© 2016 Two Heads Brewing Pty Limited

PRIVACY POLICY

 

This document is Two Heads Brewing Privacy Policy which has been developed to ensure this website complies with the Privacy Act 1988. The Policy is effective from 10 November 2009.  

This Privacy Policy applies to personal information collected by Two Heads Brewing and any of its related businesses or trading names.

The National Privacy Principles form part of this Privacy Policy and are available on the Privacy Commissioner's website at www.privacy.gov.au.

This Privacy Policy relates to all personal information recorded by Two Heads Brewing.

 

If you have any queries regarding this Privacy Policy or your personal information please contact Two Heads Brewing by email: info@twoheadsbrewing.com  or telephone on (02) 6331 5369.

 

Collection of Personal Information:

 

At Two Heads Brewing your privacy is our priority. We will only collect personal information from you with your prior knowledge and consent.  You can access our website home page and browse our website without disclosing personal information. 

We will not disclose your personal information to a third party unless you consent or in other circumstances where such disclosure is required or authorised by law.

If you would like further information regarding this policy, please contact us.  

You can obtain information at the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website at: www.privacy.gov.au

This privacy statement does not extend beyond Two Heads Brewing website.  Where there is a link from this website to another site, you should read the privacy statement of that site.

 

What information we Collect:

 

To place an order with Two Heads Brewing, we may need to know your name, email address, mailing and delivery address and your credit card details.  This enables us to process your order.

Any information you provide us regarding a gift recipient is used solely to complete the gift you want sent to that person.

If you have agreed to receive information (by email) we only require your name and email address.  Two Heads Brewing may use the information we collect to occasionally notify you about new products, special offers and events we believe will be of particular interest to you.  

 

Direct Marketing:

 

If you have agreed to receive information via email by subscribing to our mailing list we only require your name and email address.  Two Heads Brewing may use the information we collect to occasionally notify you about new products, special offers and events we believe will be of particular interest to you.

Your details remain yours and may only be shared with our agents for the purposes of communicating offers only.  They will NOT be sold or rented to any other companies. Two Heads Brewing will not disclose your name, mobile telephone number or address to third parties. 

 

Accuracy of Information:

 

 

When you make changes to your personal information we would be pleased to receive your new details. If you change your name, postal address, email or telephone or mobile phone number please let us know by sending your new details to info@twoheadsbrewing.com 

 

Security of Personal Information:

 

We take all reasonable measures to store personal information in a secure environment. Two Heads Brewing is aware of the security and privacy issues surrounding the use of the Internet.  As a result, we have taken all reasonable precaution, including the use of Industry Standard 128-bit encryption Secured Socket Layer (SSL) encryption for the transmission of credit card and personal information data when purchasing online.  As a further precaution, only a minimal amount of personal information is stored and at no point do we store credit card information in our databases. Two Heads Brewing makes no warranty in respect to the effectiveness of the security methods provided both directly within this website and between this website and your own systems.  Two Heads Brewing will not be held responsible for any events arising from unauthorised access to the information you provide, utilise or access on our website.

Removal of Personal Information:

 

Direct marketing by Two Heads Brewing can be cancelled at any time by writing to Two Heads Brewing by email to info@twoheadsbrewing.com